Skip to content Skip to footer

Candystripe Hogfish

$189.00

Bodianus sepiacaudus

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , , Product ID: 18327

Description

Scientific Name: Bodianus sepiacaudus
Common Names: Redstripe Hogfish, Masudai hogfish, Candystripe hogfish or Black Spot hogfish
Maximum Length: 5″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 75 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Semi-aggressive
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —