Skip to content Skip to footer

Yellowfin Fairy Wrasse

$109.00

Cirrhilabrus flavidorsalis

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , , Product ID: 17028

Description

Scientific Name: Cirrhilabrus flavidorsalis
Common Names: Yellowfin Fairy Wrasse, Yellow Fin Fairy Wrasse
Maximum Length: 3″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 55 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Moderately Durable and Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: The Yellowfin Fairy Wrasse is a fun little pink (Sometimes Red) fish that seems to just want to hang out with every fish on the reef. They are a great addition as they seem to get along with almost every fish I have ever placed them with. Females will have a spot on their tail, the males are a bit harder to find but are still common. Their wonderful splash of pink with bright yellow fins may be the splash of color you have been looking for!