Skip to content Skip to footer

Lavender Tang

$139.00$149.00

Acanthurus nigrofuscus

SKU: Lavender Tang Category: Tags: , , , , , , Product ID: 14344

Description

Scientific Name: Acanthurus nigrofuscus
Common Names: Lavender Tang, Brown Tang
Maximum Length: 8″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 75 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Herbivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —