Skip to content Skip to footer

White Spotted Puffer

Canthigaster jactator

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 14419

Description

Scientific Name: Canthigaster jactator
Common Names: Spotted Puffer, White Spotted Puffer, White Spot Hawaiian Puffer
Maximum Length: 5 in (13 cm)
Range: Hawaii
Minimum Aquarium Size: 50 gal (190 L)
Aquarium Suitability:
Foods & Feeding:
Reef Compatibility:
Captive Care: