Skip to content Skip to footer

Swalesi Basslet

Liopropoma swalesi

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , Product ID: 15195

Description

Scientific Name: Petroscirtes mitratus
Common Names: Coral Blenny, Floral Blenny, Floral Fangblenny, High-finned Blenny
Maximum Length: 3″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 30 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —