Skip to content Skip to footer

Spottail Coris Wrasse

$109.00

Coris caudimacula

SKU: Spottail Coris Wrasse Category: Tags: , , , , , Product ID: 16137

Description

Scientific Name: Coris caudimacula
Common Names: Spot-tail Wrasse, Spottail Coris, Tail-spot Rainbow-wrasse, Tailspot Wrasse
Maximum Length: 8″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 75 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Moderately peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —