Skip to content Skip to footer

Segmented blenny

$59.00

Salarias segmentatus

SKU: N/A Category: Tag: Product ID: 14814

Description

Scientific Name: Salarias segmentatus
Common Names: Segmented Blenny, Segmented Sailfin Blenny
Maximum Length: 4″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 30 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Moderately Durable and Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Herbivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —