Skip to content Skip to footer

Royal Flasher Wrasse

Paracheilinus angulatus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: Royal Flasher Wrasse Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 9319

Description

Scientific Name: Paracheilinus angulatus
Common Names: Royal Flasher Wrasse, Angular Flasher Wrasse
Maximum Length: 2.8 in (7 cm)
Range: Indo-Pacific, Western Pacific Ocean
Minimum Aquarium Size: 50 gal (190 L)
Aquarium Suitability: Generally Durable & Hardy
Foods & Feeding:
Reef Compatibility:
Captive Care: