Skip to content Skip to footer

Resplendent Anthias

Resplendent Anthias

Pseudanthias pulcherrimus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: Resplendent Anthias Category: Tags: , Product ID: 5157

Description

Scientific Name: Pseudanthias pulcherrimus
Common Names: Resplendent Anthias, Tierra Anthias & Resplendent Goldie
Maximum Length: 3 in (7.6 cm)
Range: Indonesia, Maldives
Minimum Aquarium Size: 70 gal (265 L)
Aquarium Suitability: Moderately Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Carnivore: Variety of Meaty foods, copepods & amphipods
Reef Compatibility: Yes
Captive Care: This stunning fish is a great addition to any reef or fish-only tank as it is both brightly colored and active. With its beautiful mixture of Yellow, Orange & Pink/Purple it adds color to any tank as it cruises along looking through caves & ledges. These can be kept as a group or individually depending on the size of the tank they are placed.