Skip to content Skip to footer

Redtail Butterflyfish

Chaetodon collare

Coming Soon! Newsletter for Release Date

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 20813

Description

Scientific Name: Chaetodon collare
Common Names: Redtail Butterflyfish, Pakistan Butterflyfish, Collare Butterflyfish
Maximum Length: 6″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 75 gallon
Aquarium Suitability: Moderately Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: with Caution
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —