Skip to content Skip to footer

Red-Lined Wrasse

Halichoeres biocellatus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 14862

Description

Scientific Name: Halichoeres biocellatus
Common Names: Christmas Wrasse, Red-Lined Wrasse
Maximum Length: 4″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 50 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —