Skip to content Skip to footer

Red Head Solon Fairy Wrasse

Cirrhilabrus solorensis

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: Redheaded Fairy Wrasse Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 14527

Description

Scientific Name: Cirrhilabrus solorensis
Common Names: Redheaded Fairy Wrasse, Red Head Solon Fairy Wrasse, Red-eyed Fairy Wrasse, Tricolor Fairy Wrasse
Maximum Length: 5″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 75 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —