Skip to content Skip to footer

One-Striped Anthias

$159.00

Pseudanthias fasciatus

Description

Scientific Name: Pseudanthias fasciatus
Common Names: One-Striped Anthias, Red Striped Anthias
Maximum Length: 7″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 120 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —