Skip to content Skip to footer

Naso Tang

$179.00

Naso lituratus

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , , Product ID: 14668

Description

Scientific Name: Naso lituratus
Common Names: Naso Tang, Orangespine Unicornfish, Lipstick Tang
Maximum Length: 1′ 4″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 180 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Moderately Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Herbivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —