Skip to content Skip to footer

Mural Sleeper Goby

$85.00$89.00

Valenciennea muralis

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , , Product ID: 18001

Description

Scientific Name: Valenciennea muralis
Common Names: Mural Goby, Mural Sleeper Goby
Maximum Length: 6″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 55 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Moderately Durable and Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: These rarely collected sand sifting gobies are fantastic at keeping your substrate mixed. Yet, with this fish rarely collected for the aquarium trade its always fun to have something different. These cool fish have striking yellow lips and pink bars that run the length of the body. They have a pointed dorsal fin with a black tip to make them stand out even further in your tank! Very cool fish!!