Skip to content Skip to footer

Mimic Saddle Filefish

Mimic Saddle Filefish

Paraluteres prionurus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: Mimic Saddle Filefish Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 14702

Description

Scientific Name: Paraluterus prionurus
Common Names: Mimic Saddle Puffer
Maximum Length: 4″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 30 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Omnivore
Reef Safe: No
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —