Skip to content Skip to footer

Marble wrasse

Marble wrasse

Halichoeres hortulanus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , Product ID: 14609

Description

Scientific Name: Halichoeres hortulanus
Common Names: Checkerboard Wrasse, Marble Wrasse, Hortulanus Wrasse
Maximum Length: 11″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 125 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —