Skip to content Skip to footer

Kole Tang

Ctenochaetus Strigosus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: Kole Tang Category: Tags: , , , Product ID: 9286

Description

Scientific Name: Ctenochaetus Strigosus
Common Names: Kole Tang, Yellow Eyed Tang
Maximum Length: in (18 cm) 7″
Range: Hawaii
Minimum Aquarium Size: gal 70 ( 265 L)
Aquarium Suitability:
Foods & Feeding: Herbivore
Reef Compatibility:
Captive Care: