Skip to content Skip to footer

Highfin Blenny

$89.00

Petroscirtes mitratus

SKU: Highfin Blenny Category: Product ID: 16102

Description

Scientific Name: Petroscirtes mitratus
Common Names: Coral Blenny, Floral Blenny, Floral Fangblenny, High-finned Blenny
Maximum Length: 3″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 30 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Herbivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —