Skip to content Skip to footer

Emperor Angelfish

$199.00

Pomacanthus imperator

SKU: Emperor Angelfish Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 14723

Description

Scientific Name: Pomacanthus imperator
Common Names: Emperor Angelfish, Imperial Angelfish, Emperator Angelfish
Maximum Length: 15″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 150 gallons
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: No
Temperament: Semi-aggressive
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —