Skip to content Skip to footer

Desjardini Tang

$159.00

Zebrasoma desjardinii

SKU: Desjardini tang Category: Tags: , , , , , , Product ID: 14896

Description

Scientific Name: Zebrasoma desjardinii
Common Names: Desjardinii Sailfin Tang, Red Sea Sailfin Tang
Maximum Length: 16″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 180 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Omnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —