Skip to content Skip to footer

Coral Beauty

Coral Beauty

Centropyge bispinosa

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , Product ID: 14429

Description

Scientific Name: Centropyge bispinosus
Common Names: Coral Beauty, Twospined Angelfish, Dusky Angelfish
Maximum Length: 4″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 50 Gallons
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Omnivore
Reef Safe: With Caution
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Captive Care: