Skip to content Skip to footer

Blueface angelfish

$249.00

Pomacanthus xanthometopon

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 14728

Description

Scientific Name: Pomacanthus xanthometopon
Common Names: Blueface Angelfish, Yellowface Angelfish, Yellow Masked Angelfish
Maximum Length: 1′ 2″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 220 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Moderately Durable and Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Omnivore
Reef Safe: With Caution
Temperament: Semi Aggressive
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —