Skip to content Skip to footer

Blotched Anthias

$749.00

Odontanthias borbonius

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , , , Product ID: 25401

Description

Scientific Name: Odontanthias borbonius
Common Names: Blotched Anthias, Borbonius Anthias, Blotchy Anthias
Maximum Length: 6″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 120 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Semi-Aggressive
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —