Skip to content Skip to footer

Wheeler’s Goby

Amblyeleotris wheeleri

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , Product ID: 14361

Description

Scientific Name: Amblyeleotris wheeleri
Common Names: Wheeler’s Shrimp Goby, Gorgeous Prawn Goby,
Maximum Length: 3″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 20 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Moderately Durable and Hardy
Foods & Feeding: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —