Skip to content Skip to footer

Melanurus Wrasse

Melanurus Wrasse

Halichoeres melanurus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , Product ID: 15115

Description

Scientific Name: Halichoeres melanurus
Common Names: Melanurus Wrasse, Tail Spot Wrasse & Hoeven’s Wrasse
Maximum Length: 5″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 60 Gallons
Aquarium Suitability: Moderately Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: Coming Soon …