Skip to content Skip to footer

Orangetail Filefish

Orangetail Filefish

Pervagor aspricaudus

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: Orange-Tailed Filefish Category: Tags: , , , , Product ID: 14711

Description

Scientific Name: Pervagor aspricaudus
Common Names: Orangetail Filefish, Orangetail Leatherjacket
Maximum Length: 5″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 50 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Omnivore
Reef Safe: No
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —