Skip to content Skip to footer

Cooper’s anthias

$89.00

Pseudanthias cooperi

SKU: Cooper's anthias Category: Tags: , , , , , Product ID: 14754

Description

Scientific Name: Pseudanthias cooperi
Common Names: Cooper’s Anthias, Redbar Anthias, Silverstreak Anthias
Maximum Length: 5″
Minimum Aquarium Size: 75 Gallon
Aquarium Suitability:  Generally Durable and Hardy
Diet: Carnivore
Reef Safe: Yes
Temperament: Peaceful
Captive Care: — Coming Soon —